News
<b>How can you keep the stable quality in the long-term cooperat</b>
How can you keep the stable quality in the long-term cooperat
Large of stocks for fabric,webbing,buckles,other accessories and skilled workers,to make sure the quality stable and short for the production time .
2016-07-21 MORE
What’s your production period?
What’s your production period?
A:1-2 days for our stock cargo. B:30-35 days for 1 20GP container. C:40-45 days for 1 40GP container.
2016-07-21 MORE
<b>What’s your shipping ways?</b>
What’s your shipping ways?
Ship by express,air,sea or other ways as your request.We have built a long-term cooperation with specialized shipping agents.
2016-07-21 MORE
<b>How about your products’quality?</b>
How about your products’quality?
Our quality is used for professional buyers and some government orders.
2016-07-21 MORE
<b>Will you keep my OEM patent?</b>
Will you keep my OEM patent?
Yes. We will keep your logo patent only for you once you provide the logo authorization file for us.
2016-07-21 MORE
What do I do if the uniform I purchased has a defect?
What do I do if the uniform I purchased has a defect?
In the event a soldier discovers a defect, retain the receipt and return the item to AAFES for exchange. AAFES will process a product quality deficiency report, which will enable the Army and Defense Logistics Agency to take corrective actio
2016-07-13 MORE
Am I allowed to sew my name tape, U.S. Army tape, rank and ba
Am I allowed to sew my name tape, U.S. Army tape, rank and ba
Yes. Soldiers are permitted to sew the name tape, U.S. Army tape, rank, and all authorized badges on all camouflage patterns: UCP, OEF-CP, and OCP. If worn, badges must be all sewn on or all pinned on; soldiers are not authorized to mix sew-
2016-07-13 MORE
I was issued mountain boots at Rapid Fielding Initiative. Are
I was issued mountain boots at Rapid Fielding Initiative. Are
Yes. Commander may authorize the wear of the mountain combat boots issued at RFI for wear with OEF-CP and OCP. The Mountain Combat Boots will not be replaced once unserviceable. Soldiers are still required to obtain the required quantity of
2016-07-13 MORE
Is the ACU-Female available in the OCP also?
Is the ACU-Female available in the OCP also?
Yes. The ACU-Female is available in the OCP and will be stocked in all sizes at AAFES Military Clothing Sales Stores. The sizes of the ACU-Female are designed to better fit the female body type. All soldiers, male or female, have this option
2016-07-13 MORE
Can I wear my green fleece or UCP cold weather gear with the
Can I wear my green fleece or UCP cold weather gear with the
Yes. There is no requirement for issued Organizational Clothing and Individual Equipment such as wet-weather gear and Extended Cold Weather Clothing System items to be of the same camouflage pattern as the uniform worn. Wear guidance for OCI
2016-07-13 MORE
Which U.S. flag is worn on the OCP uniform?
Which U.S. flag is worn on the OCP uniform?
The wear guidance for wear of the U.S. flag is the same for all camouflage patterns of the ACU. AR 670-1, para 21-18 states: "All Soldiers will wear the full-color U.S. flag embroidered insignia on utility and organizational uniforms, unless
2016-07-13 MORE
When wearing the OCP uniform, do my undershirt, belt and boot
When wearing the OCP uniform, do my undershirt, belt and boot
No. There is no requirement that the undershirt, belt, and boots must match. Each of these items may be either color. (According to the Army, this question was most frequently asked).
2016-07-13 MORE
TOP